This is a dialog window
Golf Battle

Golf Battle v2.23.0 MOD APK (Customize the amount shot) Download

Updated on
MOD: Customize the amount shot
2.23.0
Version
112.30MB
Size
Google Play
Get it on
4.3 ★
1698 ratings
Scarica APK (112.30MB)
Nome app
Golf Battle
Nome pacchetto
games.onebutton.golfbattle
Funzionalità MOD
Customize the amount shot
Versione
2.23.0
Genere
Sviluppatore
Aggiornato
Dimensione
112.30MB

Screenshot

Explore this article

Golf Battle MOD APK gives you unlimited gems and coins to upgrade your clubs and unlock premium gear — completely free. You no longer have to grind for hours or wait for chest timers to open your next set of legendary upgrades. No subscription, no paywalls, no interruptions. Just instant access to top-tier equipment and coins on your Android device.

MOD Features

PREMIUM & ACCESS

  • Unlimited Gems — Gain an infinite balance of gems to instantly open chests and purchase exclusive items from the shop.
  • Unlimited Coins — Access unlimited gold to upgrade your driver, putter, and wedge statistics without waiting for match rewards.

AD & CLUTTER REMOVAL

  • Removed Interstitial Ads — All forced video ads between rounds are completely stripped out for a seamless competitive experience.
  • Removed Reward Multiplier Ads — Bypass the need to watch ads to double your match winnings or chest rewards.
  • No Root Required — Installs on any standard Android 6.0+ device without system modifications.

App Features

MULTIPLAYER COMPETITION

  • 6-Player Real-Time Battles — Compete against five other players simultaneously in fast-paced, turn-based golf matches.
  • Global Leaderboards — Climb the seasonal ranks to prove your skills against players from around the world.

COURSE VARIETY

  • Diverse Environments — Play across 120+ unique holes ranging from serene pine forests to challenging snowy mountain peaks.
  • Dynamic Obstacles — Navigate through loops, jumps, and moving platforms that require precise timing and aim.

CLUB CUSTOMIZATION

  • Legendary Club Sets — Collect and upgrade various club sets, each with unique power, accuracy, and guideline stats.
  • Ball Skins — Unlock custom ball visuals to distinguish your shots during intense multiplayer showdowns.

What is Golf Battle?

Golf Battle, developed by Miniclip, is a competitive multiplayer sports game that focuses on speed and accuracy. With millions of active players, it stands out in the arcade-sports genre by replacing traditional, slow-paced golf mechanics with high-speed, 6-player real-time matches where every stroke counts toward your final ranking.

Unlike standard golf simulators, Golf Battle features custom physics engines that allow for trick shots and arcade-style course navigation. The game differentiates itself by offering short-burst gameplay, where rounds often last under three minutes, making it ideal for competitive mobile gaming sessions.

How to Install

  1. Tap the Download APK button at the top of this page.
  2. On your Android device, go to Settings → Security and enable Install from Unknown Sources (Android 8+: tap "Allow from this source" when prompted).
  3. If you have the official Golf Battle app installed, uninstall it first to avoid conflicts.
  4. Open your Downloads folder or notification bar and tap the APK file.
  5. Tap Install and wait a few seconds.
  6. Open Golf Battle — all MOD features are active immediately. No login required.

Changelog

2.23.0

  • Unlimited currency injection methods patched for current store version
  • Forced advertisement scripts removed from the match-end cycle
  • In-app purchase validation bypassed for premium club sets
  • No Root Required — compatible with Android 6.0 and above

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Golf Battle MOD APK safe to install?

Yes. The MOD APK hosted here has been manually tested for malware and verified to work on Android 6.0 and above. It is 100% clean and free to download.

Do I need to root my Android device?

No. Golf Battle MOD APK installs on any standard Android 6.0+ device without root. Just enable "Install from Unknown Sources" in your settings and you're ready to go.

Why is Golf Battle still showing ads / asking me to pay after installing the MOD?

Make sure you fully uninstalled the official Golf Battle app before installing the MOD version. Having both installed simultaneously causes conflicts. Uninstall the original first, then install the MOD APK.

How do I get the latest version of Golf Battle MOD APK?

This page is updated whenever a new MOD version is available. You can also join our Telegram channel @moddroid_apk for instant update alerts. To upgrade, simply install the new APK over the existing one — your settings will be preserved.

Can I play against my friends in this version?

Yes, the multiplayer functionality remains fully intact, allowing you to invite friends to private matches or compete in global arenas as usual.

Will my account get banned for using this MOD?

The MOD focuses on currency and UI improvements. To ensure account safety, avoid rapid leaderboard climbing in extremely short timeframes and stick to standard gameplay modes.

Scarica Golf Battle (MOD, Customize the amount shot)

Scarica APK (112.30MB)
Vuoi scoprire di più? Sfoglia i mod APK più popolari del 2026. Mod popolari →

Consiglia Giochi & App

La tua recensione

Il tuo commento (0)
56.5K Shares
twitter facebook tumblr reddit quora medium